Home/Shop/Marketing Materials/Natural Greeting Cards
Natural Greeting Cards
Digital PrintFeaturedSKU /GRT-90650Made in the USA · Ships nationwide

Natural Greeting Cards

Demonstrate your commitment to sustainability without sacrificing style. Crafted from 100% recycled natural cream cover stock with visible organic fibers, Natural Greeting Cards provide a warm, earthy background that makes earthy color palettes and minimalist typography sing.

Completely uncoated and writeable. Popular for organic food brands, environmental non-profits, and rustic holiday greetings.

Folded Layout Master (.ai / .indd / .pdf): Clearly defines front cover, back cover, and interior spread boundaries. Bleed Specifications: Requires a standard 0.125" bleed extending beyond the trim edge on all four outer sides. Orientation Guide: Pre-formatted for both horizontal (landscape) and vertical (portrait) folding orientations w/ optional gift card slit alignment tabs.

More about this product

Sustainable Branding with 100% Recycled Natural Greeting Cards

Demonstrate your environmental commitment without sacrificing commercial print quality. Kolt Printing's Natural Greeting Cards are crafted from 100% post-consumer recycled cover stock, featuring a warm, natural cream shade embedded with subtle, visible organic fibers.

Warm Tones and Minimalist Aesthetics

The natural cream substrate provides an organic, earthy canvas that softens bright inks and complements forest greens, deep burgundies, navy blues, and earth-toned color palettes. Completely uncoated and chemical-free, these cards are 100% biodegradable, recyclable, and effortlessly writeable with pencil, pen, or calligraphy ink. Ideal for organic food brands, environmental non-profits, and rustic holiday greetings.

Frequently asked questions
What is the minimum order for Natural Greeting Cards?
Orders start at 50 pieces with volume price breaks at 75, 100, 250, 500 and 1,000. The per-piece price falls from $2.99 at 50 to $0.44 at 1,000 pieces.
How long does it take to produce Natural Greeting Cards?
Standard production is 3-5 Business Days after proof approval, with 1 faster option available in the configurator. Add shipping time from Houston, TX — use our delivery estimator for a date window to your ZIP.
What materials are available for Natural Greeting Cards?
Natural Greeting Cards is produced on 14pt Natural Uncoated Recycled Cover. If you need an alternative stock or weight, request a custom quote and our team will recommend and price it.
What sizes can I order Natural Greeting Cards in?
Standard sizes include 5.5" x 4.25" Folded (5.5" x 8.5" Flat), 5" x 7" Folded (7" x 10" Flat) and 5.5" x 8.5" (8.5" x 11" Flat).
Can I order different designs of Natural Greeting Cards in one order?
Yes. Each design is quoted as its own line, and you can add as many versions as you need to the same cart so they ship together. Volume pricing applies per design.
  • Free Downloadable Design & Die-Line Templates (.ai / .indd / .pdf)
Specification
Material
Shape
Size
Color
Matching Envelopes (Upsell)
Quantity
Your price
$149.50
at $2.9900 / unit · 50 units
Production: 3-5 Business Days
Shipping estimate · 50 units
default rates
Ground
$14.99
3-Day
$24.99
2-Day
$39.99
Next Day
$79.99
Ships nationwide from Houston, TX · Same-day cut-off 11 AM CT
Turnaround
Print-ready artwork · Live preview
Don't have CMYK artwork yet, or want extra eyes on it? Have a Kolt designer help — typically replies within 4 hours.
Order data / production notes
Our designer will reach out with a proof PDF within 24 hrs for your approval.
100% reprint guarantee
Need a custom size or volume? Request quote